Fortezza Central Design Loft

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Porta al Prato with landmarks that include the modern Opera di Firenze concert hall and the Stazione Leopolda, a former railway station that hosts fashion shows and food fairs a 25-minute walk from the art museum "Galleria dell'Accademia", Fortezza Central Design Loft Florence apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment has a sitting area and a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

Take delight in a fully-equipped kitchen provided at the accommodation and complete with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware for your convenience.

This apartment lies 2 km from the 1400s church "Basilica of San Lorenzo". The city centre is just 2 km away and Peretola airport is 5 km from the 55 m² Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment. This 1-bedroom apartment is also 10 minutes' drive from the minor Basilica of Santa Croce in Florence. The property is 950 metres from Baracca 9 bus stop and within a few blocks of Florence Santa Maria Novella train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Fortezza Central Design Loft Florence
Dimora Senza Tempo
Mobile-only price

Dimora Senza Tempo

9.7
Exceptional 12 reviews
1 m from property
USD 256 USD 230
per night
Il Bonsai
Mobile-only price

Il Bonsai

8.7
Fabulous 12 reviews
96 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Casa
Mobile-only price

Casa "Le Cascine", Comfortable Apartment...

8.7
Fabulous 41 reviews
208 m from property
USD 128 USD 115
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola
    4.9 km

    Train stations

    Florence Santa Maria Novella Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Barber shop
    • Pet amenities available
    • Housekeeping
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Shops/Commercial services
    • Happy hour

    Dining options

    • Dinner

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Live entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number048017LTI14522,IT048017B47RY5JB9U
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      Popular spots near Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment include Museum of Opera of Saint Maria of Fiore, the art museum "Galleria dell'Accademia", the octagonal Battistero di San Giovanni Baptistery, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment is €277.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the dessert restaurant called Le Delizie J & G offering Italian cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment or opt for Al Noor where they can savor Indian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      Unfortunately, Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in this accommodation?
      At this accommodation, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment?
      Fortezza Central Design Loft apartment has total area of 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola
    4.9 km

    Train stations

    Florence Santa Maria Novella Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Fortezza Central Design Loft Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close